People by Parish

Christ the King Church

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Regine Guillot

Music Director

Gloria Patterson

Music Director

Liz Jeansonne

CCD/Youth Ministry

Marguerite Rusk

Youth Ministry

Church of the Little Flower

Lottie R. Mayeaux

Secretary

Kay Tanner

Choir Director

April Armand

Director of Religious Education/CCD

Marilyn Scallan

Director of Religious Education/CCD

Holy Cross Church

Holy Ghost Church

Bertha Lavalais

Secretary

Bernadette Rogers

Music Director

Francine Darby

Religious Education Director

Immaculate Conception Church

Rev. Joseph Desimone

Pastoral Administrator

Dianne Dalgo

Secretary/Music Ministry

Josie Poret

Music Ministry

Immaculate Heart of Mary Church

Rev. Rickey Gremillion

Pastor and Diocesan Coordinator of Catholic Campaign for Human Development

Tara Christen

Parish Manager

Mary, Mother of Jesus Church

Kathy Rachall

Secretary

Courtney Landry

Religious Education Coordinator

Matt Brundrett

Youth Director

Cindy Campbell

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Brinda Edwards

Coordinator of Religious Education

Jennifer Smilie

Youth Minister

Dr. Mary DeVille

Music Director/Organist

Katie Upton

Youth Director

Linda Kelly

First Eucharist/Penance Prep

Mater Dolorosa Church

Elizabeth Darce

Parish Manager

Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

Rev. Gus “Dutch” Voltz , III

Pastoral Administrator

Peggy Smith

Secretary

Liz Laborde

Religious Education Director

Janet Ernst

Music Director

Our Lady of Lourdes Church

Delilah Aymond

Secretary

Clina Villemarette

Co-Director Music

Shaun & Krystle Reynaud

Co-Directors Music

Sondra Andes

Director of Religious Education

Jason Dupuy

Bookkeeper

Samantha Dupuy

Religious Education Director

Our Lady of Lourdes Church (Vidalia)

Corinne Randazzo

Secretary

Pat Stein

Secretary

Brigid Martin

Youth Ministry

Maria Bordelon

Music Director

Our Lady of Lourdes Church (Winnfield)

Rev. Wade DeCoste

Pastoral Administrator

Vickie Weeks

Youth Director

Tracy Kelley

Secretary

Laure Derr

Religious Education Director

Katherine Daughtry

Music Director

Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church

Rev. Thomas Kennedy

Parochial Vicar

Julie Bayone

Parish Manager

Margaret Shiver

Receptionist

Renee Aldridge

Director of Religous Education

Jordan Lacour

Program Development Coordinator

Felicia Schneider

Sr. High Youth Ministry Director

Linda Perot

Music Director

Dee Gilbert

Bookkeeper

Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church (Mansura)

Rev. Irion St. Romain

Pastor, St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS

Grace Johnson

Jr. High Youth Ministry Director

Gilda Augustine

Secretary

Our Lady of Sorrows Church

Cynthia Williams

Secretary

Lorraine Seiss

Bookkeeper

Tina Anderson

Religious Education Director

Sacred Heart Church

Karen Moreau

Director of Development and Stewardship

Andre Spruill

Religious Education Director

Christine Soldani

Secretary

Janice Coco

Music Director

Sacred Heart of Jesus Church

Rev. Walter Ajaero , STL

Pastoral Administrator

Robin Graham

Parish Manager

Larry Dupré

Volunteer Administrator

Melanie Delahoussaye

CCD/Youth Director

Donald Buckley

RCIA/Hospitality for Inquiry Into the Catholic Faith

Dawn Parker

Youth Coordinator

Carla Rachal

Middle School Youth Coordinator

Linda Gaspard

Chair Worship Commission

Thomas Robichaux

Principal Organist

St. Alphonsus Church

Susan Poche

Secretary

Tina Laborde

Religious Education Director

Missie Kelone

Youth Ministry

Michelle Dauzat

Music Director

Sandra Bordelon

Music Director

St. Anthony of Padua Church (Bunkie)

Very Rev. Scott Chemino , JD, JCL

Pastor/Vicar General

Rosie Fanara

Secretary

Gary Steckler

RCIA Coordinator

Carol Steckler

Sunday Religion Education Coordinator

Robert Mathews

Religious Education Director, Youth Ministry

Nettie Chenevert

Music Director

St. Anthony of Padua Church (Natchitoches)

Very Rev. John O’Brien , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Natchitoches Deanery

Deborah Llorens

Youth Ministry

Lillian Dugar

Secretary

Shirley Delphin

Bookkeeping/Finance

St. Augustine Church (Isle Brevelle)

Elizabeth Metoyer

Parish Manager

Elizabeth Metoyer

Bookkeeper

Deloris Jones

Religious Education Director/CCD

St. Edward the Confessor Church

Ann Keene

Administration

Darryl Elerbee

Finance

Norman Ernst

Maintenance

St. Frances Cabrini Church

Rev. Chad Partain

Chancellor/Pastor

Rev. Robert Johnson

Parochial Vicar

Michelle Schoppe

Secretary

Jonathan Brooks

Director of Religious Education

Leland McCullough

Plant Manager

Ashley DeKeyzer

Parish Life Coordinator

Jonathan Brooks

Religious Education, Director/CCD

St. Francis De Sales Church

Sharon Lambert

Secretary

Gwen Dauzat

Faith Formation Coordinator

Janis Lacombe

Bookkeeper

St. Francis of Assisi Church

Rev. Thomas Paul

Pastoral Administrator

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

Rev. William Gearheard

Chaplain RRMC/Parochial Vicar

Deacon Richard Mitchell

Vice Chancellor/Director of the Diaconate/Director of Stewardship and Public Relations

Deacon Luke White

Deacon/Facility Manager, Maryhill

Joshua Zona

Music Director

Arlene Ryder

Secretary

Nick Lena

Organist

Harold Lockwood

Maintenance

St. Genevieve Church

Gail Scandridge

Secretary

Janice Brevelle

Religious Education Director

St. James Church

Very Rev. Craig Scott , VF

Moderator of the Curia/Vicar Forane for the Central Deanery/Pastor

Mary M. Yancy

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Natalie Nelson

Religious Education Director/CCD

Sheila McDaniel

Youth Ministry

St. John the Baptist Church (Cloutierville)

Elizabeth Metoyer

Bookkeeper

Jannie Lacour

Religious Education Director

Mary Dupree

Youth Coordinator

Shirley Chevalier

Secretary

St. John the Baptist Church (Deville)

Sheri Paul

Parish Manager

Helen Beran

Music Director

St. Joseph Church (Cheneyville)

St. Joseph Church (Marksville)

Rev. Luke LaFleur

Parochial Vicar and Director of Vocations for the Diocese of Alexandria

Shauntell Mayeaux

Secretary

Minnie Lafargue

Music Director

Theresa Thevenote

Music Director

Nancy Desselle

Religious Education Director

St. Joseph Church (St. Joseph)

Rev. Taylor Reynolds, JCL

Pastoral Administrator and Ecclesiastical Judge for the Diocese of Alexandria

St. Joseph Church, Colfax

Rev. John Brocato

Chaplain, LA National Guard Youth Challenge Program/Pastoral Administrator

Rachel Bruce

Youth Ministry/CCD Director

Lou Brown

Secretary

St. Juliana Church

Mary M. Yancy

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Jonathan Roque

Youth Ministry

Gwen Milo

RCIA

Angela Lee

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Paul Deselle

Music Director

St. Louis Church

Tammi Smith

Youth Director

Ellen Jennings

Religious Education Director/Youth Director

Tom Heinle

Music Director

Anna Angel

Secretary

St. Margaret Church

Very Rev. Peter Faulk , JCL, JV

Pastoral Administrator and Judicial Vicar for the Diocese

Ken McDaniel

Bulletin Editor

Lynn Kemp

Secretary/Bookkeeper

St. Martin Church

St. Martin of Tours Church

St. Mary Church (Jena)

Michele Wilson

Parish Manager

Connie Shirley

Music Director

St. Mary Church (Winnsboro)

Kristy Wolleson

Secretary

Gene Thompson

Music Director

Carmen Sims

Youth Ministry

Cindy Futch

Religious Education, Director

St. Mary's Assumption Church

Rev. John Wiltse, VC

Pastor/Vicar for Clergy

Jason and Joscelyn Ebey

Youth Ministry

St. Michael Church

Beatrice Bordelon

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Terri Guillory

Religious Education Director

St. Michael the Archangel Church

Drew & Annemarie Chesher

Youth Ministers

Jessica Tebbetts

Music Director

Tara Rindahl

Secretary/Director of Religious Education

Bobbi De Perrodil

Secretary

St. Patrick Church

Very Rev. John Pardue , V.F.

Pastor/Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery

Cindy Galloway

Secretary

Richard Alwood

Organist

St. Paul the Apostle Church

Rev. Irion St. Romain

Pastor, St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS

Ginny Guillory

Secretary

St. Peter Church

Beatrice Bordelon

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Terri Guillory

Religious Education Director

St. Rita Church

Rev. David Braquet

Sacramental Assistance

Melva Villard

Director of Music and Liturgical MInistries

Etta Ohrt

Director of Finance & Personnel

Maxwell Moreau

Director of Buildings

Debbie Brown

Parish Manager

Courtney Brinkman

Director of Youth Religious Education

Julie DeKeyzer

Pastoral Associate of Evangelization, Liturgy and Youth

Janet Opdenhoff

Director of Confirmation Formation

Sts. Francis and Anne Church

R.J. (Rudy) Mitchel

Religious Education Director

Sheila McWilliams

Music Director

Debbie Humphreys

Youth Minister

Karen Hemphill

Secretary/RCIA

Brenda Goleman

CCD Coordinator

Annette Aaron

Bookkeeper