Skip to content

People by Parish

Christ the King Church

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Gail Firmin

Religious Education Director/CCD

Wayne Coco

Music Director

Gwen Barr

Youth Ministry

Church of the Little Flower

Kay Tanner

Choir Director

Lottie R. Mayeaux

Secretary

Jenny Marcotte

CCD Director

Rev. Walter Ajaero , STL

Pastoral Administrator

Holy Cross Church

Shelley Mims

Youth and Campus Minister

Lisa Powell

Secretary

Rev. Marc Noel

Pastor and Chaplain of NSU

Holy Ghost Church

Bernadette Rogers

Music Director

Bertha Lavalais

Secretary

Francine Darby

Religious Education Director

Frances Darby

Youth Director

Immaculate Conception Church

Josie Poret

Music Ministry

Rev. Joseph Desimone

Pastoral Administrator

Dianne Dalgo

Secretary/Music Ministry

Immaculate Heart of Mary Church

Rev. Rickey Gremillion

Pastor and Diocesan Coordinator of Catholic Campaign for Human Development

Tara Christen

Parish Manager

Mary, Mother of Jesus Church

Jennifer Smilie

Youth Minister

Linda Kelly

First Eucharist/Penance Prep

Katie Upton

Youth Director

Kathy Rachall

Secretary

Courtney Landry

Religious Education Coordinator

Dr. Mary DeVille

Music Director/Organist

Matt Brundrett

Youth Director

Mater Dolorosa Church

Janelle Laborde

Religious Education Director

Elizabeth Darce

Parish Manager

Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception

Rev. Luke LaFleur

Parochial Vicar

Susan Chesal

Secretary

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

Rev. Gus “Dutch” Voltz , III

Pastoral Administrator

Peggy Smith

Secretary

Liz Laborde

Religious Education Director

Janet Ernst

Music Director

Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission Church

Rev. Adam Travis , VC

Vicar for Clergy/Pastor

Our Lady of Lourdes Church

Clina Villemarette

Music & Liturgy, Co-director

Malcolm Guillot

Bookkeeper

Samantha Dupuy

Religious Education Director

Delilah Aymond

Secretary

Our Lady of Lourdes Church (Vidalia)

Corinne Randazzo

Secretary

Brigid Martin

Youth Ministry

Maria Bordelon

Music Director

Our Lady of Lourdes Church (Winnfield)

Vickie Weeks

Youth Director

Rev. Brian Seiler

Pastoral Administrator

Tracy Kelley

Secretary

Laure Derr

Religious Education Director

Katherine Daughtry

Music Director

Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church

Felicia Schneider

Youth Ministry Director

Renee Aldridge

Program Development Coordinator

Margaret Shiver

Receptionist

Linda Perot

Music Director

Dee Gilbert

Bookkeeper

Mary Floyd

Parish Manager

Rev. Derek Ducote

Parochial Vicar

Our Lady of Prompt Succor Church (Mansura)

Rev. Irion St. Romain

Pastor, St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS

Gilda Augustine

Secretary

Our Lady of Sorrows Church

Cynthia Williams

Secretary

Lorraine Seiss

Bookkeeper

Tina Anderson

Religious Education Director

Sacred Heart Church

Monique Mayeux

Youth Minister

Christine Soldani

Secretary

Andre Spruill

Religious Education Director

Karen Moreau

Director of Development and Stewardship

Janice Coco

Music Director

Sacred Heart of Jesus Church

Larry Dupré

Volunteer Administrator

Rev. Albi Mulloth, JCL

Parochial Vicar

Carla Rachal

Middle School Youth Coordinator

Dawn Parker

Youth Coordinator

Thomas Robichaux

Principal Organist

Robin Graham

Parish Manager

Linda Gaspard

Chair Worship Commission

Melanie Delahoussaye

CCD/Youth Director

Donald Buckley

RCIA/Hospitality for Inquiry Into the Catholic Faith

St. Alphonsus Church

Susan Poche

Secretary

Tina Laborde

Religious Education Director

Missie Kelone

Youth Ministry

Michelle Dauzat

Music Director

Sandra Bordelon

Music Director

St. Anthony of Padua Church (Bunkie)

Gary Steckler

RCIA Coordinator

Carol Steckler

Sunday Religion Education Coordinator

Robert Mathews

Religious Education Director, Youth Ministry

Rosie Fanara

Secretary

Nettie Chenevert

Music Director

Very Rev. Scott Chemino , JCL

Pastor/Delegate to the Apostolic Administrator

St. Anthony of Padua Church (Natchitoches)

Very Rev. John O’Brien , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Natchitoches Deanery

Deborah Llorens

Youth Ministry

Lillian Dugar

Secretary

Shirley Delphin

Bookkeeping/Finance

Rev. Wade De Coste

Parochial Vicor

St. Augustine Church (Isle Brevelle)

Elizabeth Metoyer

Bookkeeper

Deloris Jones

Religious Education Director/CCD

St. Edward the Confessor Church

Norman Ernst

Maintenance

Darryl Elerbee

Finance

Ann Keene

Administration

St. Frances Cabrini Church

Michelle Schoppe

Secretary

Rev. Taylor Reynolds, JCL

Ecclesiastical Judge

Rev. Chad Partain

Chancellor/Pastor

Leland McCullough

Plant Manager

Ashley DeKeyzer

Parish Life Coordinator

St. Francis De Sales Church

Janis Lacombe

Bookkeeper

Sharon Lambert

Secretary

Gwen Dauzat

Faith Formation Coordinator

St. Francis of Assisi Church

Rev. Thomas Paul

Pastoral Administrator

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

Deacon Luke White

Deacon/Facility Manager, Maryhill

Joshua Zona

Music Director

Arlene Ryder

Secretary

Deacon Richard Mitchell

Vice Chancellor/Director of the Diaconate

Nick Lena

Organist

Rev. William Gearheard

Chaplain RRMC/Parochial Vicar

St. Genevieve Church

Gail Scandridge

Secretary

Janice Brevelle

Religious Education Director

St. James Church

Mary M. Yancy

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Very Rev. Craig Scott , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Central Deanery/Coordinator of Life and Justice for the Diocese

Lucy Rachal

RCIA Director

Natalie Nelson

Religious Education Director/CCD

Sheila McDaniel

Youth Ministry

St. John the Baptist Church (Cloutierville)

Elizabeth Metoyer

Bookkeeper

Jannie Lacour

Religious Education Director

Mary Dupree

Youth Coordinator

Shirley Chevalier

Secretary

St. John the Baptist Church (Deville)

Rev. Anthony Dharmaraj, MSFS

Pastoral Administrator

Sheri Paul

Secretary/Director of Religious Education

Helen Beran

Music Director

St. Joseph Church (Cheneyville)

St. Joseph Church (Marksville)

Theresa Thevenote

Music Director

Very Rev. Rusty Rabalais , V.F.

Pastor/Vicar Forane Avoyelles Deanery

Minnie Lafargue

Music Director

Rev. Daniel Hart

Parochial Vicar, Chaplain for LSUA

Shauntell Greco

Secretary

Nancy Desselle

Religious Education Director

St. Joseph Church (St. Joseph)

St. Joseph Church, Colfax

Rachel Bruce

Youth Ministry/CCD Director

Lou Brown

Secretary

St. Juliana Church

Mary M. Yancy

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Jonathan Roque

Youth Ministry

Rev. José Robles-Sanchez

Pastor/Coordinator of Steubenville South

Gwen Milo

RCIA

Angela Lee

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Paul Deselle

Music Director

St. Louis Church

Tammi Smith

Youth Director

Ellen Jennings

Religious Education Director

Tom Heinle

Music Director

Anna Angel

Secretary

St. Margaret Church

Ken McDaniel

Bulletin Editor

Lynn Kemp

Bookkeeper

St. Martin Church

Carole White

Secretary

Rev. Adam Travis , VC

Vicar for Clergy/Pastor

Mary Ann Huckabay

Office Manager

St. Martin of Tours Church

Shirley Mayeaux

Secretary

Tonya Kelly

Music Director

Leslie Bordelon

Youth Ministry

St. Mary Church (Jena)

Michele Wilson

Parish Manager

Connie Shirley

Music Director

St. Mary Church (Winnsboro)

Kristy Wolleson

Secretary

Gene Thompson

Music Director

Carmen Sims

Youth Ministry

Cindy Futch

Religious Education, Director

St. Mary's Assumption Church

Rev. John Wiltse, VC

Pastor/Vicar for Clergy

Jason and Joscelyn Ebey

Youth Ministry

Cheryl Bernard

Secretary, Parish Manager, Bookkeeper

St. Michael Church

Terri Guillory

Religious Education Director

Beatrice Bordelon

Secretary/Bookkeeper

St. Michael the Archangel Church

Drew & Annemarie Chesher

Youth Ministers

Jessica Tebbetts

Music Director

Tara Rindahl

Secretary/Director of Religious Education

Bobbi De Perrodil

Secretary

St. Patrick Church

Very Rev. John Pardue , V.F.

Pastor/Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery

Cindy Galloway

Secretary

Richard Alwood

Organist

St. Paul the Apostle Church

Rev. Irion St. Romain

Pastor, St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS

Ginny Guillory

Secretary

St. Peter Church

Terri Guillory

Religious Education Director

Beatrice Bordelon

Secretary/Bookkeeper

St. Rita Church

Melva Villard

Music Director

Very Rev. Craig Scott , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Central Deanery/Coordinator of Life and Justice for the Diocese

Etta Ohrt

Finance & Personnel

Maxwell Moreau

Director of Buildings

Very Rev. Peter Faulk , JCL, JV

Judicial Vicar/Parochial Vicar

Debbie Brown

Parish Manager

Rev. John Brocato

Parochial Vicar

Courtney Brinkman

Youth Religious Education Assistant Director

Rev. David Braquet

Parochial Vicar

Sts. Francis and Anne Church

R.J. (Rudy) Mitchel

Religious Education Director

Sheila McWilliams

Music Director

Debbie Humphreys

Youth Minister

Karen Hemphill

Secretary/RCIA

Brenda Goleman

CCD Coordinator

Annette Aaron

Bookkeeper