People by Title

Accountant/Employee Benefits Specialist, DOA Business Office

Sue Burlew

Accountant/Employee Benefits Specialist, DOA Business Office

Administrative Secretary, Catholic Schools Office

Denese Carter

Administrative Secretary, Catholic Schools Office

Administrative Secretary, Office of Child Nutrition

Sue Davis

Administrative Secretary, Office of Child Nutrition

Assistant Principal

Darcy Bordelon

Assistant Principal

At Canon Law studies in Rome

Rev. Taylor Reynolds

At Canon Law studies in Rome

Bishop Emeritus

Most Rev. Ronald P. Herzog

Bishop Emeritus

Bookkeeper

Lorraine Seiss

Bookkeeper

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Elizabeth Metoyer

Bookkeeper

Lynn Kemp

Bookkeeper

Malcolm Guillot

Bookkeeper

Dee Gilbert

Bookkeeper

Ashley DeSoto

Bookkeeper

Shirley Delphin

Bookkeeping/Finance

Cheryl Bernard

Secretary, Parish Manager, Bookkeeper

Annette Aaron

Bookkeeper

Bulletin Editor

Ken McDaniel

Bulletin Editor

Campus Minister

Dylan Browning

Campus Minister and Director of Development

Campus Ministry, Coordinator

Lynn Ray

Campus Ministry Coordinator

CCD Coordinator

Brenda Goleman

CCD Coordinator

CCD Director

Jenny Marcotte

CCD Director

Chairman

Dr. Gabriel Rodriguez

Chairman, Office of Life and Justice, DOA

Chancellor, Diocese of Alexandria/Pastor

Rev. Chad Partain

Chancellor/Pastor

Chaplain for Holy Savior Menard HS

Rev. Daniel Hart

Parochial Vicar, Chaplain for Holy Savior Menard HS

Chaplain RRMC/Parochial Vicar

Rev. William Gearheard

Chaplain RRMC/Parochial Vicar

Chaplain, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital

Rev. Joy Antony

Chaplain, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital

Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont

Rev. Victor P. Vead

Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont

Chaplain, Manna House/Sacramental Minister

Rev. Daniel Cook

Chaplain, Manna House/Sacramental Minister

Chaplain, VAMC/Diocesan Boy Scouts Chaplain

Rev. Steven Brandow

Chaplain, VAMC/Diocesan Boy Scouts Chaplain

Chief Financial Officer, DOA Business Office/Director of Human Resources

David Brook

Chief Financial Officer, DOA Business Office/Director of Human Resources

Child Nutrition Supervisor

Janet Burgess

Child Nutrition Supervisor

Choir Director

Kay Tanner

Choir Director

Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness

Lee Kneipp , Ph.D.

Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness

Co-chairman

Florence Sanders

Co-chairman, Office of Life & Justice, DOA

Curriculum Development

Liz Hines

Curriculum Development

Deacon, Retired

Deacon/RCIA

Deacon Gary Schupbach

Deacon/RCIA

Director of Admissions

Renee Hicks

Director of Admissions

Director of Buildings

Maxwell Moreau

Director of Buildings

Director of Development

Dylan Browning

Campus Minister and Director of Development

Tiffany Voiselle

Director of Development

Cole Churchman

Director of Development

Director of Development and Stewardship

Karen Moreau

Director of Development and Stewardship

Director of the Permanent Diaconate

Deacon Richard Mitchell

Vice Chancellor/Director of the Diaconate

Executive Secretary to the Bishop

Deborah Deorosan

Executive Secretary to the Bishop

Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor

Deborah Metoyer-Beaudion

Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor

Executive Secretary, DOA Business Office

Kelly Hatcher

Executive Secretary, DOA Business Office

Executive Secretary, Office of Development

Sandi Tarver

Executive Secretary, Office of Development

Faith Formation Coordinator

Gwen Dauzat

Faith Formation Coordinator

Finance & Personnel

Etta Ohrt

Finance & Personnel

Judicial Vicar

Very Rev. Peter Faulk , JCL, JV

Judicial Vicar/Sacramental Minister of Immaculate Conception, Dupont

Maintenance Assistant

Tien Tran

Maintenance Assistant

Paul Andries

Maintenance Assistant

Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery

Patricia Thomas

Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery

Multimedia Manager

Joan Ferguson

Multimedia Manager, Website Admin, Graphic Artist

Music & Liturgy, Co-director

Clina Villemarette

Music & Liturgy, Co-director

Music Director

Joshua Zona

Music Director

Melva Villard

Music Director

Gene Thompson

Music Director

Jessica Tebbetts

Music Director

Connie Shirley

Music Director

Bernadette Rogers

Music Director

Pat Piazza

Music Director

Linda Perot

Music Director

Sheila McWilliams

Music Director

Tonya Kelly

Music Director

Tom Heinle

Music Director

Linda Gaspard

Chair Worship Commissions

Priscilla Gadel

Music Director

Janet Ernst

Music Director

Paul Deselle

Music Director

Michelle Dauzat

Music Director

Katherine Daughtry

Music Director

Wayne Coco

Music Director

Janice Coco

Music Director

Nettie Chenevert

Music Director

Sandra Bordelon

Music Director

Maria Bordelon

Music Director

Helen Beran

Music Director

Music Ministry

Josie Poret

Music Ministry

Office Manager

Mary Ann Huckabay

Office Manager

OLS Cookie Jar Coordinator

Sr. Linda Norsworthy , OLS

OLS Cookie Jar Coordinator

On Leave

Organist

Nick Lena

Organist

Dr. Mary DeVille

Organist

Richard Alwood

Organist

Parish Life Coordinator

Ashley DeKeyzer

Parish Life Coordinator

Parish Manager

Michele Wilson

Parish Manager

Robin Graham

Parish Manager

Mary Floyd

Parish Manager

Elizabeth Darce

Parish Manager

Tara Christen

Parish Manager

Debbie Brown

Parish Manager

Cheryl Bernard

Secretary, Parish Manager, Bookkeeper

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Luke LaFleur

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Daniel Hart

Parochial Vicar, Chaplain for Holy Savior Menard HS

Very Rev. Peter Faulk , JCL, JV

Judicial Vicar/Sacramental Minister of Immaculate Conception, Dupont

Rev. Derek Ducote

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Joseph Desimone

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Wade De Coste

Parochial Vicor

Rev. John Brocato

Parochial Vicar

Rev. David Braquet

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Walter Ajaero , STL

Parochial Vicar

Pastor

Rev. Adam Travis , VC

Vicar for Clergy/Pastor

Rev. Irion St. Romain

Pastor, St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS

Very Rev. Craig Scott , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Central Deanery/Coordinator of Life and Justice for the Diocese

Rev. José Robles-Sanchez

Pastor/Coordinator of Steubenville South

Rev. Jose Pallipurath

Pastor, Sacred Heart/Pastoral Administrator, OLS

Rev. Marc Noel

Pastor and Chaplain of NSU

Rev. Martin Laird

Pastor of Mater Dolorosa/Pastoral Administrator of Immaculate Conception, Dupont

Rev. Rickey Gremillion

Pastor and Diocesan Coordinator of Catholic Campaign for Human Development

Very Rev. Scott Chemino , JCL, VG

Pastor/Vicar General

Pastor, St. Alphonsus/Sacramental Minister, LSUA

Rev. Edwin Rodriguez-Hernandez

Pastor, St. Alphonsus/Sacramental Minister, LSUA

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Anthony Dharmaraj

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. John Wiltse, VC

Pastoral Administrator/Vicar for Clergy

Rev. Brian Seiler

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Thomas Paul

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Abraham Palakkattuchira , CMI

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Martin Laird

Pastor of Mater Dolorosa/Pastoral Administrator of Immaculate Conception, Dupont

Plant Manager

Leland McCullough

Plant Manager

Principal

Aimee Hays

Principal

Jo Tassin

Principal

Sr. Sandra Norsworthy, OLS

Principal/Vicar for Women Religious

Dwayne Lemoine

Principal

Nathan Laborde

Principal

Andrea Harrell

Principal

William Albritton

Principal

Publications Manager

Cari Terracina

Publications Manager

RCIA

Gary Steckler

RCIA Coordinator

Gwen Milo

RCIA

Donald Buckley

RCIA/Hospitality for Inquiry Into the Catholic Faith

RCIA Director

Lucy Rachal

RCIA Director

Receptionist

Margaret Shiver

Receptionist

Rector, Cathedral and Defender of the Bond, Tribunal

Rev. James Ferguson , JCL

Rector, Cathedral and Defender of the Bond, Tribunal

Religious Education Director

Andre Spruill

Religious Education Director

Sister Nell Murray , MSC

Religious Education Director

R.J. (Rudy) Mitchel

Religious Education Director

Robert Mathews

Religious Education Director, Youth Ministry

Louise Magoun

Religious Education Director

Jannie Lacour

Religious Education Director

Tina Laborde

Religious Education Director

Liz Laborde

Religious Education Director

Ellen Jennings

Religious Education Director

Terri Guillory

Religious Education Director

Cindy Futch

Religious Education, Director

Samantha Dupuy

Religious Education Director

Nancy Desselle

Religious Education Director

Laure Derr

Religious Education Director

Francine Darby

Religious Education Director

Tammy Cecil

Religious Education Director/CCD

Janice Brevelle

Religious Education Director

Ashley Berry

Religious Education, Director

Tina Anderson

Religious Education Director

Religious Education, Coordinator

Courtney Landry

Religious Education Coordinator

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Natalie Nelson

Religious Education Director/CCD

Angela Lee

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Deloris Jones

Religious Education Director/CCD

Gail Firmin

Religious Education Director/CCD

Clayton Cobb

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Safe Environment, Coordinator

Pam Delrie

Safe Environment Coordinator

Secretary

Christine Soldani

Secretary

Susan Wright

Secretary

Kristy Wolleson

Secretary

Cynthia Williams

Secretary

Carole White

Secretary

Peggy Smith

Secretary

Michelle Schoppe

Secretary

Pam Schexnyder

Secretary

Gail Scandridge

Secretary

Arlene Ryder

Secretary

Tara Rindahl

Secretary

Corinne Randazzo

Secretary

Kathy Rachall

Secretary

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Lisa Powell

Secretary

Susan Poche

Secretary

Sheri Paul

Secretary/Director of Religious Education

Christine Newton

Secretary

Shirley Mayeaux

Secretary

Lottie R. Mayeaux

Secretary

Juliette Lindzay

Secretary

Christie Leonards

Secretary

Bertha Lavalais

Secretary

Sharon Lambert

Secretary

Donna Kelly

Secretary

Tracy Kelley

Secretary

Ann Keene

Secretary

Ginny Guillory

Secretary

Shauntell Greco

Secretary

Nelwyn Gentry

Secretary

Dina Gauthier

Secretary

Cindy Galloway

Secretary

Rosie Fanara

Secretary

Lillian Dugar

Secretary

Bobbi De Perrodil

Secretary

Brenda Coco

Secretary

Shirley Chevalier

Secretary

Susan Chesal

Secretary

Lou Brown

Secretary

Beatrice Bordelon

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Cheryl Bernard

Secretary, Parish Manager, Bookkeeper

Delilah Aymond

Secretary

Gilda Augustine

Secretary

Gennie Ashy

Secretary, Steubenville South Office

Casey Armand

Secretary

Anna Angel

Secretary

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Mary M. Yancy

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Secretary/Music Ministry

Dianne Dalgo

Secretary/Music Ministry

Secretary/RCIA

Karen Hemphill

Secretary/RCIA

Seminarian

John Mohn

Seminarian

Derrick Rials

Seminarian

Chase Masters

Seminarian

Donnie Kuzma

Seminarian

David Keran

Seminarian

Thomas Kennedy

Seminarian

Matthew Bonner

Seminarian

Sunday Religion Education Coordinator

Carol Steckler

Sunday Religion Education Coordinator

Superintendent of Schools

Thomas Roque , Sr.

Superintendent of Catholic Schools

Transcriptionist

Kathy Cole

Transcriptionist

Trustee

Vicar for Clergy

Rev. John Wiltse, VC

Pastoral Administrator/Vicar for Clergy

Vicar for Senior Clergy

Msgr. Steve Testa

Vicar for Senior Clergy

Vicar for Women Religious

Sr. Sandra Norsworthy, OLS

Principal/Vicar for Women Religious

Vicar Forane Avoyelles Deanery/Pastor

Very Rev. Rusty Rabalais , V.F.

Pastor/Vicar Forane Avoyelles Deanery

Vicar Forane Central Deanery/Coordinator of Life and Justice/Pastor

Very Rev. Craig Scott , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Central Deanery/Coordinator of Life and Justice for the Diocese

Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery/Pastor

Very Rev. John Pardue , V.F.

Pastor/Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery

Vicar Forane Natchitoches Deanery/Pastor

Very Rev. John O’Brien , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Natchitoches Deanery

Vicar General

Very Rev. Scott Chemino , JCL, VG

Pastor/Vicar General

Vice Chancellor

Deacon Richard Mitchell

Vice Chancellor/Director of the Diaconate

Victims Assistance Coordinator

Lee Kneipp , PhD

Victims Assistance Coordinator

Vocations, Director

Rev. Louis Sklar

Vocations Director

Working outside of the diocese

Rev. Jack Michalchuk

Working outside of the diocese

Rev. Luke Melcher

Working outside of the diocese

Rev. Harold Imamshah

Working outside of the diocese

Youth Coordinator

Mary Dupree

Youth Coordinator

Youth Director

Katie Upton

Youth Director

Frances Darby

Youth Director

Youth Minister

Monique Mayeux

Youth Minister

Dustin Dauzat

Youth Minister

Youth Ministry

Vickie Weeks

Youth Director

Tammy Veillon

Youth Minister

Tammi Smith

Youth Director

Carmen Sims

Youth Ministry

Jonathan Roque

Youth Ministry

Sheila McDaniel

Youth Ministry

Brigid Martin

Youth Ministry

Deborah Llorens

Youth Ministry

Missie Kelone

Youth Ministry

Debbie Humphreys

Youth Minister

Jason Ebey

Youth Ministry

Melanie Delahoussaye

CCD/Youth Director

Matt Brundrett

Youth Director

Leslie Bordelon

Youth Ministry

Gwen Barr

Youth Ministry

Youth Ministry/CCD Director

Rachel Bruce

Youth Ministry/CCD Director

Youth Religious Education, Asst. Director

Courtney Brinkman

Youth Religious Education Assistant Director