People by Title

Accountant/Employee Benefits Specialist, DOA Business Office

Sue Burlew

Accountant/Employee Benefits Specialist, DOA Business Office

Administrative Assistant

Brenda Coco

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Secretary, Catholic Schools Office

Sylvia Davis

Adminstrative Secretary, Catholic Schools Office

Administrative Secretary, Office of Child Nutrition

Sammie White

Administrative Secretary, Office of Child Nutrition

Assistant Principal

Laura Davis

Assistant Principal

Rhiannon Moreau

Assistant Principal

Bishop

Bookkeeper

Lorraine Seiss

Bookkeeper

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Elizabeth Metoyer

Bookkeeper

Jason Dupuy

Bookkeeper

Dee Gilbert

Bookkeeper

Ashley DeSoto

Bookkeeper

Shirley Delphin

Bookkeeping/Finance

Janis Lacombe

Bookkeeper

Annette Aaron

Bookkeeper

Bulletin Editor

Ken McDaniel

Bulletin Editor

Campus Ministry Coordinator

Lynn Ray

Campus Ministry Coordinator

CCD Coordinator

Brenda Goleman

CCD Coordinator

Brinda Edwards

Coordinator of Religious Education

CCD Director

Liz Jeansonne

CCD/Youth Ministry

Chancellor, Diocese of Alexandria/Pastor

Rev. Chad Partain

Chancellor/Pastor

Chaplain

Rev. John Brocato

Chaplain, LA National Guard Youth Challenge Program

Chaplain RRMC/Parochial Vicar

Rev. William Gearheard

Chaplain RRMC/Parochial Vicar

Chaplain, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital

Rev. Joy Antony

Chaplain, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital

Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont

Rev. Victor P. Vead

Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont

Chaplain, VAMC/Diocesan Boy Scouts Chaplain

Rev. Steven Brandow

Chaplain, VAMC/Diocesan Boy Scouts Chaplain

Chief Accountant/DOA Business Office

Lucy Pearson

Chief Accountant, DOA Business Office

Chief Financial Officer, DOA Business Office/Director of Human Resources

David Brook

Chief Financial Officer, DOA Business Office/Director of Human Resources

Child Nutrition Supervisor

Janet Burgess

Child Nutrition Supervisor

Choir Director

Sr. Elizabeth Ann Holmes , SSF

Teacher/Choir Director

Kay Tanner

Choir Director

Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness

Lee Kneipp , Ph.D.

Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness

Coordinator of Steubenville South

Cari Terracina

Publications Manager, Office of Communications/Coordinator of Steubenville South

Curriculum Development

Liz Hines

Curriculum Development

Deacon, Retired

Deacon/RCIA

Deacon Gary Schupbach

Deacon/RCIA

Defender of the Bond DOA Tribunal

Rev. James Ferguson , JCL

Cathedral Rector and Defender of the Bond for Tribunal

Developmental Director

Ainsley Mayeaux

Developmental Director

Director of Admissions

Stephanie Richardson

Director of Admissions

Director of Athletics

David Perkins

Director of Athletics

Director of Buildings

Maxwell Moreau

Director of Buildings

Director of Confirmation Formation

Janet Opdenhoff

Director of Confirmation Formation

Director of Development

Cole Churchman

Director of Development

Director of Development and Stewardship

Karen Moreau

Director of Development and Stewardship

Director of the Permanent Diaconate

Deacon Richard Mitchell

Vice Chancellor/Director of the Diaconate

Ecclesiastical Judge

Rev. Taylor Reynolds, JCL

Ecclesiastical Judge

Executive Secretary to the Bishop

Deborah Deorosan

Executive Secretary to the Bishop

Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor

Deborah Metoyer-Beaudion

Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor

Executive Secretary, DOA Business Office

Kelly Hatcher

Executive Secretary, DOA Business Office

Executive Secretary, Office of Development

Sandi Tarver

Executive Secretary, Office of Development

Faith Formation Coordinator

Gwen Dauzat

Faith Formation Coordinator

Finance

Darryl Elerbee

Finance

Finance & Personnel

Etta Ohrt

Director of Finance & Personnel

Home Manager

Sr. Lizbeth Gutierrez , OLS

Home Manager, OLS Community Homes

Hospital Ministry

Institutional Advancement Director

Jennifer Tichenor

Institutional Advancement Director

Jr. High Youth Ministry

Grace Johnson

Jr. High Youth Ministry Director

Judicial Vicar

Very Rev. Peter Faulk , JCL, JV

Sacramental Assistance/Judicial Vicar

Maintenance Assistant

Paul Andries

Maintenance Assistant

Tien Tran

Maintenance Assistant

Maintenance Supervisor

Norman Ernst

Maintenance

Moderator of the Curia

Very Rev. Craig Scott , VF

Moderator of the Curia/Vicar Forane for the Central Deanery/Pastor

Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery

Patricia Thomas

Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery

Multimedia Manager

Joan Ferguson

Multimedia Manager, Website Admin, Graphic Artist

Music & Liturgy, Co-director

Clina Villemarette

Co-Director Music

Music Director

Joshua Zona

Music Director

Shaun & Krystle Reynaud

Co-Directors Music

Melva Villard

Director of Music and Liturgical MInistries

Gene Thompson

Music Director

Jessica Tebbetts

Music Director

Connie Shirley

Music Director

Bernadette Rogers

Music Director

Minnie Lafargue

Music Director

Theresa Thevenote

Music Director

Linda Perot

Music Director

Regine Guillot

Music Director

Gloria Patterson

Music Director

Sheila McWilliams

Music Director

Tonya Kelly

Music Director

Tom Heinle

Music Director

Linda Gaspard

Chair Worship Commission

Janet Ernst

Music Director

Paul Deselle

Music Director

Michelle Dauzat

Music Director

Katherine Daughtry

Music Director

Janice Coco

Music Director

Nettie Chenevert

Music Director

Sandra Bordelon

Music Director

Maria Bordelon

Music Director

Helen Beran

Music Director

Dr. Mary DeVille

Music Director/Organist

Music Ministry

Josie Poret

Music Ministry

Office Manager

Mary Ann Huckabay

Office Manager

OLS Cookie Jar Coordinator

Sr. Linda Norsworthy , OLS

OLS Cookie Jar Coordinator

Organist

Nick Lena

Organist

Thomas Robichaux

Principal Organist

Richard Alwood

Organist

Dr. Mary DeVille

Music Director/Organist

Parish Life Coordinator

Ashley DeKeyzer

Parish Life Coordinator

Parish Manager

Michele Wilson

Parish Manager

Julie Bayone

Parish Manager

Sheri Paul

Parish Manager

Elizabeth Metoyer

Parish Manager

Robin Graham

Parish Manager

Elizabeth Darce

Parish Manager

Tara Christen

Parish Manager

Debbie Brown

Parish Manager

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Taylor Reynolds, JCL

Ecclesiastical Judge

Rev. Wade De Coste

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Daniel Hart

Parochial Vicar

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Gus “Dutch” Voltz , III

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Irion St. Romain

Pastor, St. Paul/Pastoral Administrator, OLPS

Rev. Jacob Thomas

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Thomas Paul

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Walter Ajaero , STL

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Joseph Desimone

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Albi Mulloth, JCL

Pastoral Administrator

Plant Manager

Leland McCullough

Plant Manager

Principal

Sr. Sandra Norsworthy, OLS

Principal/Vicar for Women Religious

Chris Gatlin

Principal

Nathan Laborde

Principal

Andrea Harrell

Principal

William Albritton

Principal

Aimee Hays

Principal

Program Development Coordinator

Jordan Lacour

Program Development Coordinator

Promoter of Justice for the Diocese of Shreveport Tribunal

Rev. James Ferguson , JCL

Cathedral Rector and Defender of the Bond for Tribunal

Publications Manager

Cari Terracina

Publications Manager, Office of Communications/Coordinator of Steubenville South

RCIA

Gary Steckler

RCIA Coordinator

Gwen Milo

RCIA

Donald Buckley

RCIA/Hospitality for Inquiry Into the Catholic Faith

Receptionist

Margaret Shiver

Receptionist

Rector of St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

Rev. James Ferguson , JCL

Cathedral Rector and Defender of the Bond for Tribunal

Religious Education Director

Sondra Andes

Director of Religious Education

Andre Spruill

Religious Education Director

Renee Aldridge

Director of Religous Education

Tara Rindahl

Secretary/Director of Religious Education

R.J. (Rudy) Mitchel

Religious Education Director

Robert Mathews

Religious Education Director, Youth Ministry

Jannie Lacour

Religious Education Director

Tina Laborde

Religious Education Director

Liz Laborde

Religious Education Director

Ellen Jennings

Religious Education Director/Youth Director

Cindy Futch

Religious Education, Director

Samantha Dupuy

Religious Education Director

Nancy Desselle

Religious Education Director

Laure Derr

Religious Education Director

Francine Darby

Religious Education Director

Janice Brevelle

Religious Education Director

Terri Guillory

Religious Education Director

Ashley Berry

Religious Education, Director

Tina Anderson

Religious Education Director

Religious Education, Coordinator

Courtney Landry

Religious Education Coordinator

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Natalie Nelson

Religious Education Director/CCD

April Armand

Director of Religious Education/CCD

Marilyn Scallan

Director of Religious Education/CCD

Angela Lee

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Deloris Jones

Religious Education Director/CCD

Jonathan Brooks

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Sacramental Assistance

Rev. David Braquet

Sacramental Assistance

Very Rev. Peter Faulk , JCL, JV

Sacramental Assistance/Judicial Vicar

Rev. Luke LaFleur

Sacramental Assistance/Director of Vocations

Sacristy

Safe Environment Coordinator

Pam Delrie

Safe Environment Coordinator

Secretary

Jaime Gaspard

Secretary

Susan Wright

Secretary

Kristy Wolleson

Secretary

Cynthia Williams

Secretary

Carole White

Secretary

Delilah Aymond

Secretary

Lottie R. Mayeaux

Secretary

Rosie Fanara

Secretary

Christine Soldani

Secretary

Peggy Smith

Secretary

Michelle Schoppe

Secretary

Pam Schexnyder

Secretary

Gail Scandridge

Secretary

Arlene Ryder

Secretary

Bertha Lavalais

Secretary

Tara Rindahl

Secretary/Director of Religious Education

Corinne Randazzo

Secretary

Kathy Rachall

Secretary

Lisa Powell

Secretary

Shauntell Mayeaux

Secretary

Susan Poche

Secretary

Christine Newton

Secretary

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Shirley Mayeaux

Secretary

Ellen Johnson

Secretary

Christie Leonards

Secretary

Sharon Lambert

Secretary

Donna Kelly

Secretary

Tracy Kelley

Secretary

Ann Keene

Administration

Ginny Guillory

Secretary

Nelwyn Gentry

Secretary

Dina Gauthier

Secretary

Cindy Galloway

Secretary

Lillian Dugar

Secretary

Bobbi De Perrodil

Secretary

Shirley Chevalier

Secretary

Susan Chesal

Secretary

Lou Brown

Secretary

Beatrice Bordelon

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Gilda Augustine

Secretary

Casey Armand

Secretary

Anna Angel

Secretary

Cindy Campbell

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Mary M. Yancy

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Lynn Kemp

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Secretary/Music Ministry

Dianne Dalgo

Secretary/Music Ministry

Secretary/RCIA

Karen Hemphill

Secretary/RCIA

Seminarian

Matthew Bonner

Seminarian

David Keran

Seminarian

Joshua Burch

Seminarian

Chase Masters

Seminarian

Derrick Rials

Seminarian

Blaine Phillips

Seminarian

Donnie Kuzma

Seminarian

Sr. High Youth Ministry

Felicia Schneider

Sr. High Youth Ministry Director

Sunday Religion Education Coordinator

Carol Steckler

Sunday Religion Education Coordinator

Superintendent of Schools

Thomas Roque , Sr.

Superintendent of Catholic Schools

Transcriptionist

Kathy Cole

Transcriptionist

Transitional Deacon

Rev. Mr. Thomas Kennedy

Transitional Deacon

Rev. Mr. Robert Johnson

Transitional Deacon

Trustee

David Harper

Trustee

Vicar for Clergy

Rev. John Wiltse, VC

Pastor/Vicar for Clergy

Vicar for Senior Clergy

Msgr. Steve Testa

Vicar for Senior Clergy

Vicar for Women Religious

Sr. Sandra Norsworthy, OLS

Principal/Vicar for Women Religious

Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery/Pastor

Very Rev. John Pardue , V.F.

Pastor/Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery

Vicar Forane Natchitoches Deanery/Pastor

Very Rev. John O’Brien , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Natchitoches Deanery

Vice Chancellor

Deacon Richard Mitchell

Vice Chancellor/Director of the Diaconate

Victims Assistance Coordinator

Lee Kneipp , PhD

Victims Assistance Coordinator

Vocations, Director

Rev. Luke LaFleur

Sacramental Assistance/Director of Vocations

Volunteer Administrator

Larry Dupré

Volunteer Administrator

Working outside of the diocese

Rev. Harold Imamshah

Working outside of the diocese

Rev. Luke Melcher

Working outside of the diocese

Rev. Jack Michalchuk

Working outside of the diocese

Youth Coordinator

Mary Dupree

Youth Coordinator

Youth Director

Ellen Jennings

Religious Education Director/Youth Director

Frances Darby

Youth Director

Katie Upton

Youth Director

Youth Ministry

Vickie Weeks

Youth Director

Drew & Annemarie Chesher

Youth Ministers

Tammi Smith

Youth Director

Carmen Sims

Youth Ministry

Jonathan Roque

Youth Ministry

Sheila McDaniel

Youth Ministry

Brigid Martin

Youth Ministry

Deborah Llorens

Youth Ministry

Missie Kelone

Youth Ministry

Debbie Humphreys

Youth Minister

Melanie Delahoussaye

CCD/Youth Director

Dawn Parker

Youth Coordinator

Carla Rachal

Middle School Youth Coordinator

Liz Jeansonne

CCD/Youth Ministry

Jason and Joscelyn Ebey

Youth Ministry

Matt Brundrett

Youth Director

Marguerite Rusk

Youth Ministry

Jennifer Smilie

Youth Minister

Youth Ministry/CCD Director

Rachel Bruce

Youth Ministry/CCD Director

Youth Religious Eduction Director

Courtney Brinkman

Director of Youth Religious Education