A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Rev. Joy Antony

Chaplain, CHRISTUS St. Frances Cabrini Hospital

Deacon William “Bill” Aldridge

Deacon/Hospital Ministry

Paul Andries

Maintenance Assistant

Renee Aldridge

Spiritual Director

Gilda Augustine

Secretary

Casey Armand

Secretary

Anna Angel

Secretary

Tina Anderson

Religious Education Director

Richard Alwood

Organist

Annette Aaron

Bookkeeper

B

Rev. Joshua Burch

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Steven Brandow

Chaplain, VAMC/Diocesan Boy Scouts Chaplain

Rev. David Braquet

Sacramental Assistance

Rev. John Brocato

Pastor and Exec. Dir. of Catholic Charities of Central Louisiana

David Brook

Chief Financial Officer, DOA Business Office/Director of Human Resources

Julie Bayone

Parish Manager

Jonathan Brooks

Director of Religious Education

Amelia Bordelon

Campus Ministry Coordinator

Matthew Bonner

Seminarian

Megan Beck

Principal

Jonathan Brooks

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Janet Burgess

Curriculum Specialist for Elementary Grades /Child Nutrition Supervisor

Rachel Bruce

Youth Ministry/CCD Director

Debbie Brown

Parish Manager

Lou Brown

Secretary

Courtney Brinkman

Director of Youth Religious Education

Janice Brevelle

Religious Education Director

Sandra Bordelon

Music Director

Maria Bordelon

Music Director

Beatrice Bordelon

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Ashley Berry

Religious Education, Director

Helen Beran

Music Director

C

Brenda Coco

Administrative Assistant

Cassie Morphis

Parish Manager

Drew & Annemarie Chesher

Youth Ministers

Jacob Cass

Seminarian

Emelise Cormier

Bulletin Editor

Tiffany Crooks

Admissions

Kathy Cole

Receptionist

Janice Coco

Music Director

Cole Churchman

Director of Facilities

Tara Christen

Parish Manager

Susan Chesal

Secretary

Nettie Chenevert

Music Director

Cindy Campbell

Secretary/Bookkeeper and Safe Environment

D

Rev. Wade DeCoste

Parochial Vicar

Rev. Joseph Desimone

Pastoral Administrator

Rev. Derek Ducote

Pastoral Administrator

Nancy Desselle

Parish Manager/Religious Education Director

Sylvia Davis

Coordinator of Catholic Schools/Curriculum Specialist for Middle and High Schools

Dianne Dalgo

Secretary/Music Ministry

Gabe Dowden

Seminarian

Laura Davis

Vice Principal

Blaine Dauzat

Principal

Graham Descant

Seminarian

Jason Dupuy

Bookkeeper

Melanie Delahoussaye

CCD/Youth Director

Renee Ducote

Bookkeeper

Mary Dupree

Youth Coordinator

Lillian Dugar

Secretary

Ashley DeSoto

Bookkeeper

Paul Deselle

Music Director

Laure Derr

Religious Education Director

Deborah Deorosan

Executive Secretary to the Bishop

Pam Delrie

Safe Environment Coordinator

Shirley Delphin

Bookkeeping/Finance

Bobbi De Perrodil

Secretary

Michelle Dauzat

Music Director

Katherine Daughtry

Music Director

Erica Ducote

Events Director

Elizabeth Darce

Parish Manager

Krista Ducote

Youth Ministry

Dr. Mary DeVille, PhD

Organist/Director of Music and Adult Faith Formation, Lectors

F

Very Rev. Peter Faulk , JCD, JV

Pastor and Judicial Vicar for the Diocese

Msgr. James Ferguson , JCL

Cathedral Rector and Defender of the Bond for Tribunal

Rosie Fanara

Secretary

Cindy Futch

Religious Education, Director

Joan Ferguson

Multimedia Manager, Website Admin, Graphic Artist

G

Sr. Lizbeth Gutierrez , OLS

Home Manager, OLS Community Homes

Jaime Gaspard

Secretary

Regine Guillot

Music Director

Lynn Gunnells

Director of Religious Education

Donna Garsee

Bulletin Editor

Chris Gatlin

Principal

Ginny Guillory

Secretary

Robin Graham

Parish Manager

Linda Gaspard

Chair Worship Commission

Nelwyn Gentry

Secretary

Dina Gauthier

Secretary

Cindy Galloway

Secretary

Jody Guidry

Youth Ministry

Marvin Guillot

Disciplinarian

Terri Guillory

Religious Education Director

H

Sr. Elizabeth Ann Holmes , SSF

Teacher/Choir Director

David Harper

Trustee

Debbie Humphreys

Youth Minister

Karen Hemphill

Secretary/RCIA

Tom Heinle

Music Director

I

Rev. Harold Imamshah

Working outside of the diocese

J

Rev. Robert Johnson

Parochial Vicar

Grace Johnson

Sr. High Youth Ministry Director

Ellen Johnson

Secretary

Deloris Jones

Religious Education Director/CCD

Ellen Jennings

Religious Education Director/Youth Director

K

Rev. Thomas Kennedy

Parochial Vicar

Becky Kearns

Secretary

Lee Kneipp , PhD

Victims Assistance Coordinator

Lee Kneipp , Ph.D.

Clinical Psychologist/Assessor/Expert Witness

Missie Kelone

Youth Ministry

Tonya Kelly

Music Director

Donna Kelly

Secretary

Tracy Kelley

Secretary

Ann Keene

Administration

Matthew Kramer

Seminarian

Linda Kelly

First Penance/First Eucharist

L

Rev. Luke LaFleur

Pastor St. Juliana, Chaplain HSM and Director of Vocations for the Diocese of Alexandria

Deacon Jason Lavergne

Director of Office of Religious Education and Faith Formation

Sharon Lemoine

Secretary

Jordan Lacour

Program Development Coordinator

Bertha Lavalais

Secretary

Minnie Lafargue

Music Director

Deborah Llorens

Youth Ministry

Christie Leonards

Secretary

Nick Lena

Organist

Angela Lee

Religious Education, Director/CCD

Sadie LaPoint

Principal

Jannie Lacour

Religious Education Director

Tina Laborde

Religious Education Director

Liz Laborde

Religious Education Director

Laura Luneau

Middle School Youth Coordinator

Jenny Lawson

Children's Ministry

Wendy Lemoine

Director of Religious Education

Janis Lacombe

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Harold Lockwood

Maintenance

M

Rev. Luke Melcher

Working outside of the diocese

Rev. Jack Michalchuk

Working outside of the diocese

Deacon Richard Mitchell

Vice Chancellor/Director of the Diaconate/Director of Stewardship and Public Relations

Karen Moreau

Director of Development and Stewardship

Ainsley Mayeaux

Developmental Director

Lottie R. Mayeaux

Secretary

Shelley Michiels

Religious Education Director

Maxwell Moreau

Director of Buildings

R.J. (Rudy) Mitchel

Religious Education Director

Gwen Milo

RCIA

Elizabeth Metoyer

Parish Manager

Elizabeth Metoyer

Bookkeeper

Sheila McWilliams

Music Director

Sheila McDaniel

Youth Ministry

Leland McCullough

Plant Manager

Robert Mathews

Religious Education Director, Youth Ministry

Brigid Martin

Youth Ministry

Larry Minton

RCIA/Hospitality for Inquiry Into the Catholic Faith

Rhiannon Moreau

Principal

Deborah Metoyer-Beaudion

Executive Secretary to the Vicar General/Chancellor

N

Sr. Linda Norsworthy , OLS

OLS Cookie Jar Coordinator

Sr. Sandra Norsworthy, OLS

Principal/Vicar for Women Religious

Brittany Nugent

Director of Music

Christine Newton

Secretary

Natalie Nelson

Religious Education Director/CCD

Rose Noel

Religious Education Director

O

Very Rev. John O’Brien , VF

Pastor/Vicar Forane Natchitoches Deanery

Rev. MacGrace Onwumere

Chaplain RRMC

Etta Ohrt

Director of Finance & Personnel

P

Very Rev. John Pardue , V.F.

Pastor/Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery

Rev. Chad Partain

Chancellor/Pastor

Rev. Thomas Paul

Pastoral Administrator

Lucy Pearson

Chief Accountant, DOA Business Office

Lisa Powell

Secretary

Josie Poret

Music Ministry

Blaine Phillips

Seminarian

Susan Poche

Secretary

Linda Perot

Music Director

Sheri Paul

Parish Manager

Gloria Patterson

Music Director

David Perkins

Athletic Director

Dawn Parker

Youth Coordinator

Q

No items found

R

Rev. Rusty Rabalais

Pastor/Vicar Forane for the Central Deanery

Rev. Taylor Reynolds, JCL

Pastor and Ecclesiastical Judge for the Diocese of Alexandria

Shaun & Krystle Reynaud

Co-Directors Music

Shawn Reynaud

Director of Religious Education

Arlene Ryder

Secretary

Bernadette Rogers

Music Director

Tara Rindahl

Secretary/Director of Religious Education

Corinne Randazzo

Secretary

Belinda Rabalais

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Debby Rachal

Bulletin Editor

Maria Juana Rubio

Secretary

Stephanie Richardson

Campus Minister

Thomas Robichaux

Principal Organist

Sr. Laura Rafanan, SITH

Religion Teacher

Lynn Roy

Institutional Advancement Director

S

Very Rev. Craig Scott , VG

Vicar General/Pastor

Deacon Gary Schupbach

Deacon/RCIA

Sr. Kalen Sarmiento, OLS

Pre-K Teacher

Gary Steckler

RCIA Coordinator

Carol Steckler

Sunday Religion Education Coordinator

Andre Spruill

Religious Education Director

Christine Soldani

Secretary

Peggy Smith

Secretary

Carmen Sims

Youth Ministry

Margaret Shiver

Receptionist

Connie Shirley

Music Director

Lorraine Seiss

Bookkeeper

Michelle Schoppe

Secretary

Felicia Schneider

Jr. High Youth Ministry Director

Pam Schexnyder

Secretary

Gail Scandridge

Secretary

Marilyn Scallan

Director of Religious Education/CCD

Lynn Semple

Bookkeeper

Stephen Scott

Parish Manager

Ashley L. Smeltzer

Parish Life Coordinator

T

Deacon William Travis

Deacon/Hospital Ministry

Cari Terracina

Publications Manager, Office of Communications/Coordinator of Steubenville South

Tien Tran

Maintenance Assistant

Gene Thompson

Music Director

Patricia Thomas

Moderator of the Tribunal Chancery

Jessica Tebbetts

Music Director

Sandi Tarver

Coordinator of the Annual Appeal and Special Events

Kay Tanner

Choir Director

U

Katie Upton

Director, Religious Ed and Youth Ministries

V

Rev. Victor P. Vead

Chaplain, Federal Correction Complex Beaumont

Clina Villemarette

Co-Director Music

W

Deacon Luke White

Deacon/Facility Manager, Maryhill

Stephen Wren

Principal

Susan Wright

Secretary

Kristy Wolleson

Secretary

Cynthia Williams

Secretary

Vickie Weeks

Youth Director

Sammie White

Administrative Secretary, Office of Child Nutrition

Y

Mary M. Yancy

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Sr. Mae Yparraguirre, SITH

Religion Teacher

Z

Joshua Zona

Music Director