The following is a list of Mass times and services for Holy Week and Easter. Some churches have several different times listed for each day. This list will be updated as new information is received. If your church is not listed, contact the church office for information.

April 1, Holy Thursday, Mass of the Lord’s Supper

5:30 p.m. – St. Francis Xavier Cathedral

5:30 p.m. – St. Rita Church, Alexandria (NOTE: no Adoration this year)

5:30 p.m. – Holy Cross Church, Natchitoches

5:30 p.m. – St. Edward the Confessor Church, Tallulah

6:00 p.m. – Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria (followed by Adoration until 10:00 p.m.)

6:00 p.m. – St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria (followed by Adoration until midnight)

6:00 p.m. – Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Pineville

6:00 p.m. – Sts. Francis and Anne Church, Kolin

6:00 p.m. – St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

6:00 p.m. – St. Joseph Church, Marksville (followed by Adoration until midnight)

6:00 p.m. – Church of the Little Flower, Evergreen (followed by Adoration until midnight)

6:00 p.m. – St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

6:30 p.m. – St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie (followed by Adoration until 8:30 p.m.)

7:00 p.m. – St. Patrick Church, Ferriday (followed by Adoration until midnight)

 

April 2, Good Friday

12:00 p.m. – Confessions until 3:00 p.m., St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

1:30 p.m. – Passion Walk from St. Francis Xavier Cathedral to Our Lady of Prompt Succor

3:00 p.m. – St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Alexandria

3:00 p.m. – Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexnadria

3:00 p.m. – St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria (Stations of the Cross)

3:00 p.m. – Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Pineville

3:00 p.m. – Sts. Francis and Anne Church, Kolin

3:00 p.m. – St. Joseph Church, Marksville

3:00 p.m. – Church of the Little Flower, Evergreen

3:00 p.m. – St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie

3:00 p.m. – St. Patrick Church, Ferriday

3:00 p.m. – St. John's Chapel, Columbia

3:00 p.m. – Holy Cross Church, Natchitoches

5:30 p.m. – St. Rita Church, Alexandria

5:30 p.m. – St. Edward the Confessor, Tallulah

6:00 p.m. – St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

6:00 p.m. – St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

7:00 p.m. – St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

 

April 3, Holy Saturday, Easter Vigil

8:00 p.m. – St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Alexandria

8:00 p.m. – Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

8:00 p.m. – St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

8:00 p.m. – St. Rita Church, Alexandria

8:00 p.m. – Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Pineville

8:00 p.m. – Sts. Francis and Anne Church, Kolin

8:00 p.m. – St. Joseph Church, Marksville

8:00 p.m. – St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie

8:00 p.m. – Church of the Little Flower, Evergreen

8:00 p.m. – St. Patrick Church, Ferriday

8:00 p.m. – Holy Cross Church, Natchitoches

8:00 p.m. – St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

8:00 p.m. – St. Edward the Confessor, Tallulah

8:10 p.m. – St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

 

April 4, Easter Sunday

7:00 a.m. – Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

7:00 a.m. – Latin Mass, St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

7:00 a.m. – St. Mary Church, Winnsboro

8:00 a.m. – St. Rita Church, Alexandria

8:00 a.m. – Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Pineville

8:00 a.m. – St. Joseph Church, Marksville

8:00 a.m. – St. Charles Mission Church, Goudeau

8:00 a.m. – St. Anne Chapel, Old River

8:00 a.m. – St. Gerard Mission Church, Jonesville

8:30 a.m. – Sts. Francis and Anne Church, Kolin

8:30 a.m. – St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

9:00 a.m. – St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Alexandria

9:00 a.m. – Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

9:00 a.m. – St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

9:00 a.m. – St. Edward the Confessor Church, Tallulah

9:30 a.m. – St. Rita Church, Alexandria

10:00 a.m. – Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Pineville

10:00 a.m. – St. Joseph Church, Marksville

10:00 a.m. – Church of the Little Flower, Evergreen

10:00 a.m. – St. Patrick Church, Ferriday

10:00 a.m. – St. John Chapel, Columbia

10:30 a.m. – Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

10:30 a.m. – Sts. Francis and Anne Church, Kolin

10:30 a.m. – St. Anthony of Padua Church, Bunkie

10:30 a.m. – St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

11:00 a.m. – St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Alexandria

11:00 a.m. – St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

11:00 a.m. – St. Rita Church, Alexandria

11:00 a.m. – Holy Cross Church, Natchitoches

11:30 a.m. – Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Pineville

2:00 p.m. – Spanish Mass, St. Rita Church, Alexandria

5:00 p.m. – St. Joseph Church, Marksville

5:00 p.m. – Holy Cross Church, Natchitoches

5:30 p.m. – St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Alexandria

5:30 p.m. – Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

5:30 p.m. – St. Rita Church, Alexandria

6:15 p.m. – St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

7:00 p.m. – Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Pineville