Ash Wednesday schedules

The following is a list of Ash Wednesday services and Mass times happening across the diocese. Some churches have several different times listed for each day. This list will be updated periodically through the week before Ash Wednesday, March 2. If your church is not listed, contact your church parish office for dates and times.

6:00 a.m. -- St. Alphonsus Church, Hessmer

6:30 a.m. -- Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

6:30 a.m. -- St. Rita Church, Alexandria

6:30 a.m. -- Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception, Natchitoches

6:30 a.m. -- St. Joseph Church, Marksville

6:30 a.m. -- St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie

7:00 a.m. -- Sacred Heart of Jesus, Pineville

7:00 a.m. -- Mary, Mother of Jesus Church, Woodworth

7:00 a.m. -- St. Mary's Church, Winnsboro

7:30 a.m. -- Church of the Little Flower, Evergreen

8:00 a.m. -- School Mass, Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

8:00 a.m. -- St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

8:00 a.m. -- St. Rita Church, Alexandria

8:00 a.m. -- St. Juliana Church, Alexandria

8:00 a.m. -- Sts. Francis and Anne, Kolin

8:00 a.m. -- St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

8:15 a.m. -- School Mass, Sacred Heart Church, Moreauville

8:20 a.m. -- St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie

9:00 a.m. -- St. Edward the Confessor Church, Tallulah (live streamed as well)

9:30 a.m. -- Nursing Home, St. Alphonsus Church, Hessmer

9:30 a.m. -- St. Charles Church, Goudeau

12:00 p.m. -- Sacred Heart of Jesus, Pineville

12:00 p.m. -- St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie

12:00 p.m. -- Our Lady of Sorrows Church, Moreauville

12:00 p.m. -- St. Anne Chapel, Old River

12:05 p.m. -- St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Alexandria (live streamed as well)

12:05 p.m. -- Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

12:05 p.m. -- St. Rita Church, Alexandria

12:05 p.m. -- St. Joseph Church, Marksville

12:05 p.m. -- St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches

12:15 p.m. -- St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

3:00 p.m. -- Lenten Reflection, St. Augustine, Isle Brevelle

4:00 p.m. -- St. Rita Church, Alexandria

4:00 p.m. -- Scripture Service, Mary, Mother of Jesus Church, Woodworth

4:30 p.m. -- St. Alphonsus Church, Hessmer

5:30 p.m. -- St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Alexandria

5:30 p.m. -- Our Lady of Prompt Succor, Alexandria

5:30 p.m. -- St. Frances Cabrini Church, Alexandria

5:30 p.m. -- St. Margaret Church, Boyce

5:30 p.m. -- St. Anthony of Padua Church, Natchitoches

5:30 p.m. -- St. Joseph Church, Marksville

5:30 p.m. -- Sacred Heart Church, Moreauville

5:30 p.m. -- St. John's Chapel, Columbia

6:00 p.m. -- St. Rita Church, Alexandria

6:00 p.m. -- Sacred Heart of Jesus, Pineville

6:00 p.m. -- Mary, Mother of Jesus Church, Woodworth

6:00 p.m. -- Sts. Francis and Anne, Kolin

6:00 p.m. -- St. Anthony of Padua, Bunkie

6:00 p.m. -- St. Alphonsus Church, Hessmer

6:00 p.m. -- Minor Basilica of the Immaculate Conception, Natchitoches

6:00 p.m. -- St. Augustine Church, Isle Brevelle

8:00 p.m. -- Spanish Mass, St. Rita Church, Alexandria